SSH Fellows Directory
First Name:
Last Name:

City:
State:
Country:

Locations of Fellows 

Gold Pins are Class of 2021 Fellows. If you do not find an entry you are expecting, the individual may have opted out from the search function. In compliance with EDPR guidelines, SSH does not show information for anyone who has opted out.

SSH-Academy-logo2 

Class of 2022

Mindi Anderson, PhD, APRN, CPNP-PC, CNE, CHSE-A, ANEF, FAAN, University of Central Florida College of Nursing, Orlando, FL

Susan Eller, MSN, RN, CHSE, Center for Immersive and Simulation-based Learning, Stanford, CA

Jiang Guanchao, MD, Peking University People’s Hospital, Beijing, China

Alaina Herrington, DNP, RN, CHSE-A, ANEF, CNOR, University of Mississippi Medical Center, Jackson, MS

Lori Lioce, DNP, FNP-BC, CHSE-A, CHSOS, FAANP, FAAN, The University of Alabama in Huntsville, College of Nursing, Learning and Technology Resource Center, Huntsville, AL

Joseph O. Lopreiato, MD, MPH, CHSE-A, Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences, Bethesda, MD

Russell Metcalfe-Smith, MSc, NRP, FRSPH, FiLM, FHEA, FiTOL, CHSE-A, CHSOS-A, Cedars-Sinai Medical Center, Los Angeles, CA

Ross J. Scalese, MD, Gordon Center for Simulation and Innovation in Medical Education, University of Miami Miller School of Medicine, Miami, FL

Penni Watts, PhD, RN, CHSE-A, The University of Alabama at Birmingham School of Nursing & The Office of Interprofessional Curriculum, Birmingham, AL

Robin Wootten, PhD, MBA, BSN, RN, Limbs & Things Global, Bristol, United Kingdom

Class of 2021

Class of 2020

Class of 2019

Alexis Battista
Amanda Burden
Scott Crawford
Rosemarie Fernandez
Teresa Gore
Edgar Herrera
Elizabeth Hunt
David Kessler
Kim Leighton
David Li LI
Keith Littlewood
Cate Nicholas
Dinker Pai
Gabriel Reedy
Mary Anne Shinnick
Becky Damazo
Carol Durham
Kirsty Freeman
Yue Ming Huang
Michelle Kelly
Hani Lababidi
Adam Levine
Christine Park
Dawn Schocken
Jayne Smitten
Michael Spooner
Randolph H. Steadman
Dawn Swiderski
Yue Dong
Thomas Dongilli
Chad Epps
Jeffrey Groom
Samsun Lampotang
Connie Lopez
Beth Mancini
Geoff Miller
John O'Donnell
Richard Riley
Mary Kay Smith

Class of 2018

Class of 2017

 
Mark Adler
Pamela Andreatta
Jack Boulet
Don Combs
Sabrina Koh
Tom LeMaster
Elaine Meyer
Gerry Moses
Sharon Muret-Wagstaff
Amar Patel
Mary Patterson
Mary Anne Rizzolo
Jenny Rudolph
Jill Sanko
Dimitrios Stefanidis
Katie Walker
Eric Bauman
Aaron Calhoun
Adam Cheng
Jeffrey Cooper
Ian Curran
Sharon Decker
Ellen Deutsch
Michael DeVita
Peter Dieckmann
Bill Dunn
Walter Eppich
David Gaba
James Gordon
Michael S. Gordon
Barry Issenberg
Pamela Jeffries
Suzie Kardong-Edgren
Jared Kutzin
Ronald Levy
Juli Maxworthy
William McGaghie
Debra Nestel
Haru Okuda
Doris Ostergaard
Janice Palaganas
Paul Phrampus
Chuck Pozner
Dan Raemer
Mark Scerbo
John Schaefer III
Michael Seropian
Lisa Sinz
KT Waxman
Amitai Ziv
 

In Memoriam  
Michael S. Gordon